- Sports Schedule & Scores -

For other Sports News & Info, visit the R&J Sports Blog


 — 

Thursday, April 17, 2014
Baseball
Fosston at Win-E-Mac 4:30 PM on KKCQ-FM
NCE/U-H at Bagley 3:30 PM
***GAME SWITCHED TO BAGLEY***
Lake Park-Audubon at Frazee 4:30 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Nevis 4:30 PM
B-G-MR at Northern Freeze 4:30 PM
Girls Golf
(NC, ) at Fertile 4:30 PM
Softball
Lake Park-Audubon at Norman County 4:30 PM on KRJB
Mahnomen-Waubun at Fertile-Beltrami 4:30 PM on KRJM
Location switched due to wet conditions in Waubun
Blackduck at Nevis 4:30 PM
Bagley at East Grand Forks 4:30 PM
Northern Freeze at Red Lake Falls 5:00 PM
Red Lake at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4:30 PM
NCE-UH at RLCC (Oklee) 4:30 PM
Indus at Lake of the Woods 4:30 PM
Track
Beaver Relays – (Bag-Foss, ) at BSU 11:00 AM

Monday, April 21, 2014
Baseball
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Larimore 4:00 PM
Blackduck vs. Fosston @ BSU 4:30 PM
Bagley at Thief River Falls 4:30 PM
Red Lake Co at East Grand Forks 4:30 PM
Lake Park-Audubon at NCE-UH (Ulen) 4:30 PM
Norman County at Kittson Co Central (Kennedy) 4:30 PM
Fertile-Beltrami at B-G-MR 5:00 PM
Girls Golf
(NC, ) at Red Lake Falls 4:30 PM
Softball
Wheaton-Herman-Norcross at Barnesville 4:30 PM
Indus at Kelliher-Northome 4:30 PM
Red Lake Falls at East Grand Forks 5:00 PM
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Norman County 4:30 PM
NCE-UH at Crookston 4:00 PM
Mahnomen-Waubun at Lake Park-Audubon (Aud) 4:30 PM
Triangular – East Polk & Bagley at Blackduck

Tuesday, April 22, 2014
Baseball
Lake Park-Audubon at Norman County 4:30 PM
NCE-UH at Win-E-Mac 4:30 PM
B-G-MR at Red Lake Co 4:30 PM
Barnesville vs. C-G-B at Chokio 5:00 PM
Blackduck at Northome-Kelliher 4:30 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Pine River-Backus 4:30 PM
Kittson Co Central at Northern Freeze 4:30 PM
East Grand Forks at Sacred Heart 4:30 PM
Softball
Mahnomen-Waubun at Pelican Rapids 5:00 PM
Lake of the Woods at Roseau 4:30 PM
Lake Park-Audubon at East Polk @Fosston 4:30 PM
Fertile-Beltrami at NCE-UH (TV) 5:00 PM
Bagley at Norman County 4:30 PM
Red Lake at Blackduck (DH) 4:00 PM
Northern Freeze at Sacred Heart 5:00 PM
B-G-MR at Red Lake Falls 5:00 PM
Cass Lake-Bena at Kelliher-Northome (DH) 4:00 PM
Pine River-Backus at Laporte (DH) 4:00 PM
Dakota Prairie at Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:30 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Nevis (DH) 4:00 PM
Track
(Bag-Foss, ) at Park Rapids 4:00 PM
Barnesville Booster – (NC, ) at Barnesville 4:00 PM
eeo report

Copyright 2014 R&J Broadcasting Inc.