- Sports Schedule & Scores -

For other Sports News & Info, visit the R&J Sports Blog


 — 

Thursday, April 24, 2014
Baseball
Bagley at Lake Park-Audubon 4:30 PM
Win-E-Mac at Mahnomen-Waubun (Wau) 4:30 PM
Northern Freeze at Red Lake Co 4:30 PM
Frazee at Barnesville 4:00 PM
Blackduck at Nevis 4:30 PM
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page at Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:00 PM
Red Lake at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 4:30 PM
Sacred Heart at Kittson Co Central 4:30 PM
Softball
Laporte at Lake of the Woods (DH) 3:15 PM
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Grafton 4:30 PM
Laporte at Lake of the Woods (DH) 3:15 PM
Barnesville at Frazee (DH) 4:00 PM
Sacred Heart at Thief River Falls 4:30 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Northland (Remer) (DH) 4:00 PM
East Grand Forks at B-G-MR 5:00 PM
Norman County at East Polk (in Fosston) 4:30 PM
RLCC at Lake Park-Audubon (Aud) 4:30 PM
Bagley at Mahnomen-Waubun (Wau) 4:30 PM
Red Lake Falls at Northern Freeze 5:00 PM
Fertile-Beltrami at Northome-Kelliher 4:30 PM
Track
Valley Plains – (NC, ) at Hawley 4:30 PM

Friday, April 25, 2014
Baseball
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Northland (Remer) 4:30 PM
Red Lake Co at Thief River Falls 4:30 PM
Bagley at Crookston 4:30 PM
Win-E-Mac at Sacred Heart (EGF) 4:30 PM
NCE-UH at B-G-MR (Greenbush) 4:30 PM
Barnesville at Lake Park-Audubon 4:30 PM
Softball
Blackduck at RLCC 5:00 PM
NCE-UH at Northern Freeze 5:00 PM
Sacred Heart at Norman County 4:30 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Menahga 4:30 PM
Lake of the Woods at Littlefork-Big Falls 4:30 PM
Crookston at TRF/G-G 4:30 PM
Track
(Bag-Foss, ) at Walker 3:30 PM

Saturday, April 26, 2014
Baseball
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Northern Cass 12:00 PM
Softball
Tournament – (F-B, Littlefork-BF, ) at B-G-MR 9:00 AM

Monday, April 28, 2014
Baseball
Northern Freeze at Warroad 5:00 PM
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Thompson 4:00 PM
Mahnomen-Waubun at Lake Park-Audubon ?? 4:00 PM
Fertile-Beltrami at Lake Park-Audubon ?? 4:30 PM
Nevis at Bagley 4:30 PM
Red Lake Co at Sacred Heart (EGF) 4:30 PM
Girls Golf
(NC, ) at East Grand Forks 9:30 AM
Softball
Enderlin-Maple Valley at Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:30 PM
Roseau at Lake of the Woods 4:30 PM
GF Central at Sacred Heart 4:30 PM
Red Lake Falls at NCE-UH (TV) 5:00 PM
Warroad at RLCC 5:00 PM
Blackduck at Cass Lake-Bena (DH) 4:00 PM

Tuesday, April 29, 2014
Baseball
Norman County at NCE-UH (Ulen) 5:30 PM
Bagley at Kelliher-Northome 4:30 PM
Blackduck at Lake of the Woods 4:30 PM
Brandon-Evansville at Barnesville 5:00 PM
Kittson Co Central at Fosston 4:30 PM
Mahnomen-Waubun at Win-E-Mac 4:30 PM
D-G-F at Lake Park-Audubon 4:00 PM
Northern Freeze at B-G-MR 5:00 PM
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley at Cass Lake-Bena 4:30 PM
Girls Golf
(NC, ) at Win-E-Mac 4:30 PM
Softball
Roseau at Sacred Heart 5:00 PM
Laporte at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (DH) 4:00 PM
Kelliher-Northome at Red Lake (DH) 4:00 PM
Crookston at Warroad (DH) 4:30 PM
East Grand Forks at Northern Freeze 5:00 PM
East Polk vs. Lake of the Woods @BSU 4:00 PM
NCE-UH at Bagley 4:30 PM
Red Lake Falls at B-G-MR 5:00 PM
Track
Crookston VFW – (NC, Bag-Foss, ) at Crookston 3:30 PM
This meet has been moved to Warren due to track issues at UMC.

Wednesday, April 30, 2014
Softball
Littlefork-Big Falls at Blackduck 4:30 PM
eeo report

Copyright 2014 R&J Broadcasting Inc.